Ladbrokes Bet £10, get up to 500 free spinsAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyCoral Bet £10, get 100 free spinsAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyPlayOJO No-wagering free spins on your first depositAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyCasumo 50% match bonus up to £100Ad · 18+ · T&Cs apply10Bet 100% bonus up to £25Ad · 18+ · T&Cs apply

LIVEOffers last checked 3 October 2026

Best slots welcome bonus offers in the UK

Every welcome offer on ir4 can be used on slots. Here's how the free spins and match bonuses compare for slots players, in pounds.

Top pick this weekAd 18+
Ladbrokes logo

Ladbrokes
UKGC account 54743

Up to 500 free spins

50 a day for your first 10 days when you bet £10 on slots

Claim up to 500 free spins
WageringNone
Min deposit£10
Spins worthUp to £50

18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and spend £10+ on slots for 50 free spins a day during the first 10 days after registration and first deposit (max 500), £0.10 each, selected games, claim before 23:59 each day, valid 7 days. No wagering on free spin winnings. Full T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Slots welcome offers, ranked

Ad 18+ · Advertiser disclosure

  1. Top pick · most free spins
    1
    Ladbrokes logo

    Ladbrokes · UKGC 54743

    Up to 500 free spins

    50 a day for your first 10 days when you bet £10 on slots

    Most free spins
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spins worthUp to £50
    Key terms: 18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and spend £10+ on slots for 50 free spins a day during the first 10 days after registration and first deposit (max 500), £0.10 each, selected games, claim before 23:59 each day, valid 7 days. No wagering on free spin winnings. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  2. 2
    Coral Casino logo

    Coral Casino · UKGC 54743

    100 free spins

    when you bet £10 on slots

    Simple one-off spins
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spins worth£10.00
    Key terms: 18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and bet £10+ on slots to get 100 free spins on selected games, £0.10 each, 48 hours to accept, valid for 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  3. 3
    PlayOJO logo

    PlayOJO · UKGC 39326

    Wager-free spins

    on Big Bass Bonanza when you deposit £10

    No wagering, ever
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spin value£0.10 each
    Key terms: 18+. New UK customers only. First deposit only, min £10. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza, £0.10 each, no wagering, winnings paid as cash. The number of spins is shown on PlayOJO's sign-up page. Cannot be used with any other offer. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  4. 4
    Casumo logo

    Casumo · UKGC 39265

    50% up to £100

    on your first deposit of £20 or more

    Biggest match bonus
    Wagering10x bonus
    Min deposit£20
    Max bonus£100
    Key terms: 18+. New players only. First deposit only, min £20. Opt in before depositing. 50% match up to £100. Bonus must be wagered 10x within 7 days; unused bonus and related winnings are removed after that. Game, payment and stake restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  5. 5
    10Bet Casino logo

    10Bet Casino · UKGC 43173

    100% up to £25

    on slots, chosen when you sign up

    Low-stakes match
    Wagering10x bonus
    Min depositSee T&Cs
    Max bonus£25
    Key terms: 18+. New players only. Select the bonus at sign-up. Deposit and get a 100% bonus up to £25 on slots. Wager the bonus 10x within 3 days. Offer valid for 7 days from sign-up. Max bonus winnings £1,000. Bonus not redeemable. Game, payment and stake restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org

Key takeaways

  • Ladbrokes gives the most slots value for £10: up to 500 no-wagering spins over 10 days.
  • Coral and PlayOJO give no-wagering spins in a single batch.
  • Casumo and 10Bet give bonus funds for slots, with 10x wagering.
  • Slot stake limits of £5 (or £2 if you're 18 to 24) apply to bonus play too.

Free spins or a slots match bonus?

A slots welcome bonus comes in two forms. Free spins give you a set number of spins on selected slots at a fixed stake, usually 10p. A match bonus gives you bonus funds to spend on slots of your choice, with wagering. Here's how the five offers split.

Most each offer gives a slots player
Casumo£100 bonus
LadbrokesUp to £50
10Bet£25 bonus
Coral£10

Face value of spins, or maximum bonus funds. PlayOJO is not charted because its spin count is shown on its sign-up page.

The slots offers in detail

Ladbrokes: up to 500 free spins

Spend £10 on slots and collect 50 spins a day for 10 days, at 10p each, on selected games. No wagering on winnings; claim by 23:59 daily. Ladbrokes review.

Coral: 100 free spins

Bet £10 on slots for 100 spins at 10p on selected games. Accept within 48 hours, use within 7 days, no wagering on winnings. Coral review.

PlayOJO: wager-free spins on Big Bass Bonanza

A first deposit of £10 or more brings 10p spins on Big Bass Bonanza, with winnings paid as cash. PlayOJO review.

Casumo: 50% up to £100

Opt in and deposit £20 or more for a 50% match up to £100, wagered 10x within 7 days. Casumo review.

10Bet: 100% up to £25 on slots

Select the casino bonus at sign-up for a 100% match up to £25 on slots, wagered 10x within 3 days, with bonus winnings capped at £1,000. 10Bet review.

Which slots bonus suits you?

Which slots bonus suits you
If you…ConsiderWhy
Deposit £10 and log in dailyLadbrokesMost spins for the stake, no wagering
Want one simple batchCoral100 spins, one claim
Hate wageringPlayOJONo wagering on any offer
Deposit £50 to £200CasumoBiggest bonus balance, 7 days to wager
Deposit about £25 and play soon10Bet100% match, 3 days to wager

Slots bonus terms to check

  • Eligible games. Free spins work on named slots only.
  • Game contribution. On match bonuses, check which slots count towards wagering.
  • Stake limits. The legal £5 a spin cap (£2 for 18 to 24-year-olds) applies to bonus play, and casinos may set lower limits.
  • Deadlines and caps. Spin expiry, wagering windows and maximum bonus winnings.

Want the full picture? Compare every type on our casino bonuses hub, see the best UK slot sites, or run the numbers in our bonus calculator.

How we check every offer

We read each casino's own terms, record every significant term with the date, and recheck at least monthly. See how we rate.

Keep it a game

Table games feel slower than slots, but sessions still add up. Decide your budget before you sit down, never increase stakes to win back losses, and use the deposit limits and reality checks every UK casino must offer. The National Gambling Helpline is free, 24/7, on 0808 8020 133. More support is on our responsible gambling page.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best slots welcome bonus in the UK?

For a £10 player, Ladbrokes' up to 500 no-wagering free spins give the most value, if you log in daily for 10 days. Casumo gives the biggest balance for larger deposits.

Can I choose which slots to play with free spins?

No. Free spins are tied to selected slots, named in the offer terms.

Do stake limits apply to bonus spins?

Yes. The £5 (or £2) a spin limit applies to all online slot play, including bonus funds.

18+

Gambling should stay fun. If it isn't, take a break and talk to someone. Free, confidential support is available 24/7.

BeGambleAware.org GamCare National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 GAMSTOP Advertiser disclosure

Ladbrokes: Bet £10, get up to 500 free spins
Ad 18+ · T&Cs apply

Claim