Ladbrokes Bet £10, get up to 500 free spinsAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyCoral Bet £10, get 100 free spinsAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyPlayOJO No-wagering free spins on your first depositAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyCasumo 50% match bonus up to £100Ad · 18+ · T&Cs apply10Bet 100% bonus up to £25Ad · 18+ · T&Cs apply

LIVEOffers last checked 3 October 2026

Best casino sign up offers in the UK

Every casino welcome bonus we've checked, ranked on what it's worth to you. Filter by free spins, no wagering or deposit match.

Top pick this weekAd 18+
Ladbrokes logo

Ladbrokes
UKGC account 54743

Up to 500 free spins

50 a day for your first 10 days when you bet £10 on slots

Claim up to 500 free spins
WageringNone
Min deposit£10
Spins worthUp to £50

18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and spend £10+ on slots for 50 free spins a day during the first 10 days after registration and first deposit (max 500), £0.10 each, selected games, claim before 23:59 each day, valid 7 days. No wagering on free spin winnings. Full T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Casino welcome offers, ranked

Ad 18+ · Advertiser disclosure

  1. Top pick · most free spins
    1
    Ladbrokes logo

    Ladbrokes · UKGC 54743

    Up to 500 free spins

    50 a day for your first 10 days when you bet £10 on slots

    Most free spins
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spins worthUp to £50
    Key terms: 18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and spend £10+ on slots for 50 free spins a day during the first 10 days after registration and first deposit (max 500), £0.10 each, selected games, claim before 23:59 each day, valid 7 days. No wagering on free spin winnings. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  2. 2
    Coral Casino logo

    Coral Casino · UKGC 54743

    100 free spins

    when you bet £10 on slots

    Simple one-off spins
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spins worth£10.00
    Key terms: 18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and bet £10+ on slots to get 100 free spins on selected games, £0.10 each, 48 hours to accept, valid for 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  3. 3
    PlayOJO logo

    PlayOJO · UKGC 39326

    Wager-free spins

    on Big Bass Bonanza when you deposit £10

    No wagering, ever
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spin value£0.10 each
    Key terms: 18+. New UK customers only. First deposit only, min £10. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza, £0.10 each, no wagering, winnings paid as cash. The number of spins is shown on PlayOJO's sign-up page. Cannot be used with any other offer. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  4. 4
    Casumo logo

    Casumo · UKGC 39265

    50% up to £100

    on your first deposit of £20 or more

    Biggest match bonus
    Wagering10x bonus
    Min deposit£20
    Max bonus£100
    Key terms: 18+. New players only. First deposit only, min £20. Opt in before depositing. 50% match up to £100. Bonus must be wagered 10x within 7 days; unused bonus and related winnings are removed after that. Game, payment and stake restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  5. 5
    10Bet Casino logo

    10Bet Casino · UKGC 43173

    100% up to £25

    on slots, chosen when you sign up

    Low-stakes match
    Wagering10x bonus
    Min depositSee T&Cs
    Max bonus£25
    Key terms: 18+. New players only. Select the bonus at sign-up. Deposit and get a 100% bonus up to £25 on slots. Wager the bonus 10x within 3 days. Offer valid for 7 days from sign-up. Max bonus winnings £1,000. Bonus not redeemable. Game, payment and stake restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org

Key takeaways

  • Three of the five welcome offers pay free spin winnings with no wagering.
  • The two deposit matches carry 10x wagering, the UK maximum.
  • Every welcome offer is for new customers aged 18 and over, one per person.
  • Our ranking puts value and simple terms ahead of headline size.

How we rank sign-up offers

A casino sign up offer is the welcome deal you get when you open a new account and make your first deposit. We rank them on three things, in this order: what the offer is worth in pounds for a typical £10 to £25 deposit, how much extra play the wagering asks for, and how easy the terms are to follow. That's why a 500-spin offer with no wagering sits above a £100 match bonus that needs a £200 deposit and £1,000 of play.

The five welcome offers at a glance

Ad 18+ · Advertiser disclosure

Casino sign-up offers compared
CasinoOfferWageringMin depositMost you can getClaim
Ladbrokes Bet £10, get up to 500 free spinsNone£10Up to £50 Claim
Coral Casino Bet £10, get 100 free spinsNone£10£10.00 Claim
PlayOJO No-wagering free spins on your first depositNone£10£0.10 each Claim
Casumo 50% match bonus up to £10010x bonus£20£100 Claim
10Bet Casino 100% bonus up to £2510x bonusSee T&Cs£25 Claim

18+. New customers only. Full significant terms for each offer are shown with its offer card. BeGambleAware.org

The most each welcome offer can give you
Casumo£100
LadbrokesUp to £50
10Bet£25
Coral£10

Bonus funds or face value of spins. PlayOJO is not charted because its spin count is shown on its sign-up page.

Which welcome bonus suits you?

You play slots for fun with small deposits

Go for a free spins offer with no wagering. Coral gives 100 spins for a £10 bet in one batch. Ladbrokes gives up to 500 over 10 days if you'll log in daily.

You want no strings at all

PlayOJO has no wagering on any of its offers, including the welcome spins on Big Bass Bonanza.

You deposit more and play regularly

A deposit match gives you a bigger balance. Casumo goes up to £100 and 10Bet up to £25, both with 10x wagering and a deadline.

What changed for welcome offers in 2026

Two rules from the Gambling Commission took effect on 19 January 2026. Wagering is capped at 10x, and offers can't mix products. You'll no longer see "bet on football, get casino spins" deals, and casino welcome offers can only ask you to play casino games. Read more in our UK casino bonus rules guide.

Before you sign up

  1. Check the casino is UKGC licensed. Every casino here is, and each review links to its register entry.
  2. Read the key terms under the offer. Note the deadline.
  3. Register with details that match your bank account; age and ID checks are required.
  4. Set a deposit limit when prompted.
  5. Use a qualifying payment method and claim your bonus in time.

How we check every offer

We read each casino's own promotion page and full terms, then record the qualifying stake, spin value, eligible games, deadlines and wagering. We confirm the operator's licence on the UK Gambling Commission register, and we recheck every offer at least once a month and whenever a casino changes it. If a detail can't be confirmed, we leave it out or tell you to check the casino's terms rather than guess. Read the full method on our how we rate page.

Play within your limits

A bonus is a way to try a casino, not a way to make money. Set a deposit limit when you're prompted before your first deposit, and don't deposit more than you'd planned just to unlock a bigger bonus. If you want to talk to someone, the National Gambling Helpline is free on 0808 8020 133. More help is on our responsible gambling page.

Frequently asked questions

What is a casino sign up offer?

A welcome bonus for new customers, usually free spins or a deposit match, triggered when you register and make a first deposit or qualifying bet.

Which casino has the best sign up bonus?

On our checks, Ladbrokes offers the most value for a £10 stake, with up to 500 no-wagering spins over 10 days. Casumo has the largest deposit match at up to £100.

Can I get a sign up bonus without depositing?

None of the casinos we've checked currently offers a no-deposit welcome bonus.

Do sign up offers need a code?

None of the five offers needed a code when we checked. Casumo and 10Bet need you to opt in or select the bonus.

18+

Gambling should stay fun. If it isn't, take a break and talk to someone. Free, confidential support is available 24/7.

BeGambleAware.org GamCare National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 GAMSTOP Advertiser disclosure

Ladbrokes: Bet £10, get up to 500 free spins
Ad 18+ · T&Cs apply

Claim