Ladbrokes Bet £10, get up to 500 free spinsAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyCoral Bet £10, get 100 free spinsAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyPlayOJO No-wagering free spins on your first depositAd · 18+ · T&Cs applyCasumo 50% match bonus up to £100Ad · 18+ · T&Cs apply10Bet 100% bonus up to £25Ad · 18+ · T&Cs apply

LIVEOffers last checked 3 October 2026

Best UK casino bonuses for October 2026

Five UK casino welcome bonuses, each read against the casino's own terms and worked out in pounds. Filter by bonus type, or jump to the guides below.

Top pick this weekAd 18+
Ladbrokes logo

Ladbrokes
UKGC account 54743

Up to 500 free spins

50 a day for your first 10 days when you bet £10 on slots

Claim up to 500 free spins
WageringNone
Min deposit£10
Spins worthUp to £50

18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and spend £10+ on slots for 50 free spins a day during the first 10 days after registration and first deposit (max 500), £0.10 each, selected games, claim before 23:59 each day, valid 7 days. No wagering on free spin winnings. Full T&Cs apply. BeGambleAware.org

Casino bonus offers, ranked

Ad 18+ · Advertiser disclosure

  1. Top pick · most free spins
    1
    Ladbrokes logo

    Ladbrokes · UKGC 54743

    Up to 500 free spins

    50 a day for your first 10 days when you bet £10 on slots

    Most free spins
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spins worthUp to £50
    Key terms: 18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and spend £10+ on slots for 50 free spins a day during the first 10 days after registration and first deposit (max 500), £0.10 each, selected games, claim before 23:59 each day, valid 7 days. No wagering on free spin winnings. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  2. 2
    Coral Casino logo

    Coral Casino · UKGC 54743

    100 free spins

    when you bet £10 on slots

    Simple one-off spins
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spins worth£10.00
    Key terms: 18+. New casino players only. Deposit (certain types excluded) and bet £10+ on slots to get 100 free spins on selected games, £0.10 each, 48 hours to accept, valid for 7 days. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  3. 3
    PlayOJO logo

    PlayOJO · UKGC 39326

    Wager-free spins

    on Big Bass Bonanza when you deposit £10

    No wagering, ever
    WageringNone
    Min deposit£10
    Spin value£0.10 each
    Key terms: 18+. New UK customers only. First deposit only, min £10. Free spins on Big Bass Bonanza, £0.10 each, no wagering, winnings paid as cash. The number of spins is shown on PlayOJO's sign-up page. Cannot be used with any other offer. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  4. 4
    Casumo logo

    Casumo · UKGC 39265

    50% up to £100

    on your first deposit of £20 or more

    Biggest match bonus
    Wagering10x bonus
    Min deposit£20
    Max bonus£100
    Key terms: 18+. New players only. First deposit only, min £20. Opt in before depositing. 50% match up to £100. Bonus must be wagered 10x within 7 days; unused bonus and related winnings are removed after that. Game, payment and stake restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org
  5. 5
    10Bet Casino logo

    10Bet Casino · UKGC 43173

    100% up to £25

    on slots, chosen when you sign up

    Low-stakes match
    Wagering10x bonus
    Min depositSee T&Cs
    Max bonus£25
    Key terms: 18+. New players only. Select the bonus at sign-up. Deposit and get a 100% bonus up to £25 on slots. Wager the bonus 10x within 3 days. Offer valid for 7 days from sign-up. Max bonus winnings £1,000. Bonus not redeemable. Game, payment and stake restrictions apply. Full T&Cs apply. Our breakdown · BeGambleAware.org

Key takeaways

  • Every bonus here meets the UK's 10x wagering cap. Three pay free spin winnings with no wagering at all.
  • The biggest free spins offer is Ladbrokes' up to 500 spins, paid as 50 a day for 10 days.
  • The biggest deposit match is Casumo's 50% up to £100, which needs a £200 deposit to max out.
  • Always check the qualifying stake, spin value, eligible games and deadline before you deposit.

Find the right casino bonus

Casino bonuses in the UK come in a few distinct types, and each suits a different kind of player. Pick the type that matches how you play and you'll get far more from it than by chasing the biggest headline number.

How UK casino bonuses work in 2026

UK casino bonus rules changed on 19 January 2026, and the changes make offers simpler and fairer. Two rules matter most. First, wagering is capped: a UK-licensed casino can't ask you to play through bonus funds more than 10 times before you withdraw. Before the cap, 35x and even 50x were common. Second, mixed-product offers are banned. A casino offer can't make you bet on sport or play bingo to unlock it, and a betting offer can't hand you casino spins. Our guide to the UK casino bonus rules covers both in detail.

Within those rules, casinos still choose how to structure their offers. Most UK welcome bonuses now fall into one of three groups.

Free spins for a qualifying stake

You deposit and bet a set amount on slots, usually £10, and the casino credits free spins on selected games. Coral gives 100 spins at 10p each after a £10 bet on slots. Ladbrokes gives up to 500 spins at 10p, paid as 50 a day for your first 10 days. Both pay free spin winnings with no wagering. See every offer on our free spins page.

No-wagering spins on your deposit

Some casinos skip the qualifying bet and give spins on your first deposit, with winnings paid as cash. PlayOJO's welcome offer works this way, with spins on Big Bass Bonanza at 10p each. Our no wagering bonuses page compares every offer where what you win is yours to keep.

Deposit match bonuses

The casino adds a percentage of your first deposit as bonus funds, up to a cap. Casumo adds 50% up to £100; 10Bet adds 100% up to £25. Both carry the maximum 10x wagering on the bonus, with a deadline. Our deposit bonus page works out what each one asks of you.

What each bonus is really worth

What each bonus is worth
CasinoYou put inYou getWagering to withdrawDeadline
Ladbrokes£10 on slotsUp to 500 spins (up to £50)None on spin winningsClaim daily by 23:59; spins valid 7 days
Coral£10 on slots100 spins (£10)None on spin winningsAccept within 48 hours; valid 7 days
PlayOJO£10 first depositSpins at £0.10 eachNoneSee PlayOJO's terms
Casumo£200 deposit for the max£100 bonus£1,000 (10x £100)7 days
10Bet£25 deposit for the max£25 bonus£250 (10x £25)3 days
The most each welcome offer can give you
Casumo£100
LadbrokesUp to £50
10Bet£25
Coral£10

Bonus funds or face value of spins. PlayOJO is not charted because its spin count is shown on its sign-up page.

The table shows why headline numbers can mislead. Casumo's offer has the biggest maximum, but you need to deposit £200 to reach it and then place £1,000 of bets in a week. For a player depositing £20, the same offer is worth £10 in bonus funds with £100 of wagering. Run your own numbers in the bonus calculator.

Wagering on a £10 bonus: £500 of play at 50x before 2026, £100 of play at the 10x cap now.
What the 10x cap means for a £10 bonus. The 50x example comes from the Gambling Commission.

For the rules behind these numbers, see our casino guides.

Terms to check before you claim

  • Qualifying stake. Is it a deposit, or a deposit and a bet? Coral and Ladbrokes both need £10 staked on slots.
  • Excluded payment methods. Several casinos exclude certain deposit types from bonuses. Check before you pick a payment method.
  • Spin value and eligible games. Free spins are almost always 10p each and limited to selected slots.
  • Deadlines. Spins and bonus funds expire. Ladbrokes' daily spins must be claimed before 23:59 each day; 10Bet gives 3 days to wager its bonus.
  • Maximum winnings. 10Bet caps bonus winnings at £1,000. Some offers have no cap at all.
  • Maximum stake while a bonus is active. Casinos can set their own limit, and the legal slot stake cap of £5 a spin (£2 for 18 to 24-year-olds) always applies.

How we check every offer

We read each casino's own promotion page and full terms, then record the qualifying stake, spin value, eligible games, deadlines and wagering. We confirm the operator's licence on the UK Gambling Commission register, and we recheck every offer at least once a month and whenever a casino changes it. If a detail can't be confirmed, we leave it out or tell you to check the casino's terms rather than guess. Read the full method on our how we rate page.

Play within your limits

A bonus is a way to try a casino, not a way to make money. Set a deposit limit when you're prompted before your first deposit, and don't deposit more than you'd planned just to unlock a bigger bonus. If you want to talk to someone, the National Gambling Helpline is free on 0808 8020 133. More help is on our responsible gambling page.

Frequently asked questions

What is the best casino bonus in the UK?

For slots players, Ladbrokes currently offers the most free spins: up to 500 when you bet £10, with no wagering on winnings. For a bigger bonus balance, Casumo matches 50% of your first deposit up to £100, with 10x wagering. The best one depends on how much you plan to deposit.

What is the maximum wagering requirement in the UK?

10 times the bonus. The cap has applied to all UK-licensed casinos since 19 January 2026.

Can I claim more than one welcome bonus?

You can usually claim one welcome bonus per casino. Coral and Ladbrokes are separate brands with separate offers, even though they share a licence.

Do I need a promo code?

None of the offers on this page needs a code at the time of our check. 10Bet asks you to select its casino bonus when you sign up, and Casumo asks you to opt in before you deposit.

Can I withdraw my deposit while a bonus is active?

Usually yes, but withdrawing before you finish the wagering normally cancels the bonus and any winnings from it. Check the casino's bonus terms first.

18+

Gambling should stay fun. If it isn't, take a break and talk to someone. Free, confidential support is available 24/7.

BeGambleAware.org GamCare National Gambling Helpline 0808 8020 133 GAMSTOP Advertiser disclosure

Ladbrokes: Bet £10, get up to 500 free spins
Ad 18+ · T&Cs apply

Claim